Friday 6/28/19

 
 
Ballroom
Green Belt Zil-ker
12:00pm 12:00pm    
Registration Opens    
1:00pm 1:00pm - 3:00pm 1:00pm - 5:00pm  
Michelle Sorensen - Shapeshifter Amara - Dancing into the Unknown  
2:00pm      
     
3:00pm      
3:30pm-5:30pm   3:30pm - 5:30pm
4:00pm Vanessa Raqs - Egyptian Dance   Cyndi Cyreigna Elliott - Dynamic Duets
     
5:00pm      
     
12:00pm
Registration Opens
Holiday Inn Ballroom
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Michelle Sorensen - Shapeshifter
Holiday Inn Ballroom
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Amara - Dancing into the Unknown
Room: Greenbelt
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vanessa Raqs - Faces of Egyptian Dance
Holiday Inn Ballroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cyndi Cyreigna Elliott - Dynamic Duets
Room: Zil-ker
 

SATURDAY, 6/29/19

 
 
Ballroom
Green Belt Zil-ker Taqsim Springs
8:00am 8:00am - 8:30am      
Vanessa Montoya - Warm-up Yoga      
9:00am 9:00am - 12:00pm    
Vanessa Raqs - Folklore Cocktail 9:30am-11:30am 9:30am-11:30am  
10:00am Stacey Lizzette - Finger Cymbals Lily - Tribal Fusion Drum Solo Choreo  
     
11:00am        
 
12:00pm 12:00pm - 2:00pm  
The ABDC Showcase 12:30pm - 2:30pm Sa'diyya - 3/4 Shimmies  
1:00pm 12:30pm - 1:30pm Michelle Sorensen - Smoke on the Water    
The ABDC Showcase Live Music w/ Band     1:30pm - 3:30pm
2:00pm 1:45pm - 4:30pm   Athena - Turkish Flavor
The ABDC Showcase Recorded Music    
3:00pm      
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
4:00pm   4:00pm - 6:00pm Hannah Romanowsky - Fire Priestess Choreo 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  Michelle Sorensen - Drill Bits   Bahaia - Start to Finish: Entrance and Finale
5:00pm        
       
8:00am-5:00pm
Shopping and Registration
Holiday Inn Ballroom
8:00am - 8:30am
Vanessa Montoya: Saturday Warm-up Yoga
Holiday Inn Ballroom
9:00am - 12:00am
Vanessa Raqs - Folklore Cocktail
Room: Holiday Inn Ballroom
9:30am - 11:30am
Stacey Lizette - Finger Cymbals
Room: Green Belt
9:30am - 11:30am
Lily - Tribal Fusion Drum Choreo
Zil-ker
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sa'diyya - 3/4 Shimmies
Room: Zil-ker
12:30pm - 1:30pm
The ABDC Showcase Live Music w/ Band
Holiday Inn Ballroom
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Michelle Sorensen - Smoke on the Water
Room: Green Belt
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Athena - Turkish Flavor
Room: Taqsim Springs
1:45pm - 4:30pm
The ABDC Showcase Recorded Music
Room: Holiday Inn Ballroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Hannah Romanowsky - Fire Priestess Choreo
Room: Zil-ker
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Michelle Sorensen - Drill Bits
Room: Green Belt
4:00PM - 6:00pm
Bahaia - Start to Finish: Entrance and Finale
Room: Taqsim Springs
 

Sunday, 6/30/19

 
 
Ballroom
Green Belt Zil-ker Taqsim Springs Lone Shaqui Lecture Hall
8:00am 8:30am - 9:00am          
Vanessa Montoya - Warm-up Yoga          
9:00am        
9:30am - 12:30pm          
10:00am Michelle Sorensen- 10:00am-12:00pm   10:00am - 12:00pm   10:00am - 12:00pm
Locked and Loaded Sa'diyya - Veil Performance   Adrianne - All the Feelings   Totem - Costume Workshop
11:00am          
       
12:00pm   12:00pm - 2:00pm   12:00pm - 2:00pm  
  Hannah Romanowsky -   Ben Alderson -  
1:00pm 1:00pm - 3:00pm 1:00pm - 3:00pm Chikhat Dance Choreo   Rock the Tabla Solo  
The ABDC Showcase Vanessa Raqs -      
2:00pm   Oriental Entrance w/ Veil      
           
8:30am-9:00am
Vanessa Montoya - Warm-up Yoga
Holiday Inn Ballroom
9:30am - 12:30pm
Michelle Sorensen - Locked and Loaded
Holiday Inn Ballroom
10:00am - 12:00pm
Sa'diyya - Veil Performance
Room: Green Belt
10:00am - 12:00pm
Adrianne - All the Feelings
Room: Taqsim Springs
10:00am - 12:00pm
Totem - Costume Workshop
Room: Lecture Hall
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Hannah Romanowsky - Chikhat Dance Choreo
Room: Zil-ker
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Ben Alderson - Rock the Tabla Solo
Lone Sharqui
1:00pm - 3:00pm
The ABDC Showcase
Holiday Inn Ballroom
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Vanessa Raqs - Oriental Entrance w/ Veil
Room: Green Belt